logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dadar to khed trains

11 Trains Found From dadar to khed

LTT THVM SPL (01017)
Runs on:
04h 23m
29 May, 02:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:05, 28 May
04h 31m
28 May, 04:36
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:25, 28 May
02h 39m
28 May, 03:04
train routeView train route
42% Chance
56% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 39m
28 May, 04:24
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:33, 28 May
04h 27m
28 May, 10:00
train routeView train route
40% Chance
66% Chance
90% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:34, 28 May
02h 50m
28 May, 08:24
train routeView train route
63% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:25, 28 May
04h 35m
28 May, 11:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:25, 28 May
03h 53m
28 May, 11:18
train routeView train route
68% Chance
76% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NETRAVATI EXP (16345)
Runs on:
03h 45m
28 May, 15:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 40m
28 May, 19:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04h 05m
28 May, 20:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dadar to Khed Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dadar to Khed on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dadar to Khed. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dadar and Khed include: KONKAN KANYA EXP, TUTARI EXPRESS. The first train on this route is KONKAN KANYA EXP and leaves PANVEL at 00:25, and the last train from Dadar to Khed is LTT THVM SPL and leaves THANE at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 32 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Dadar to Khed, covering the shortest distance of about 215 km by PNVL SWV SPECIAL(01159).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dadar to Khed.

Among the trains that operate from Dadar to Khed, 6 trains start from Dadar and 26 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dadar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dadar to Khed trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dadar to Khed Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dadar to Khed travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Khed in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Dadar - Khed Routes

  • There are 32 weekly trains runs from Dadar to Khed.
  • The first train from Dadar to Khed is at 00:25
  • The last train from Dadar to Khed is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Dadar to Khed is PNVL SWV SPECIAL

Dadar to Khed Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dadar to Khed
32 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dadar to Khed by Train
03:34 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dadar to Khed By Train
259 Kms
First Train from Dadar
Departs at 00:25
Last Train from Dadar
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Dadar to Khed
PNVL SWV SPECIAL (01159)
Slowest Train from Dadar to Khed
MMCT SWV SPECIAL (09009)

All Railway Stations of Khed

Dadar to Khed Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dadar to Khed?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Dadar to Khed.

Q. Which is the first train from Dadar to Khed?

Ans: The first train from Dadar to Khed is KONKAN KANYA EXP and it leaves PANVEL at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Dadar to Khed?

Ans: The last train from Dadar to Khed is LTT THVM SPL and it departs from THANE at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dadar to Khed?

Ans: The fastest train from Dadar to Khed is PNVL SWV SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dadar to Khed?

Ans: There are 32 weekly trains that operate from Dadar to Khed.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dadar to Khed?

Ans: The trains that run from Dadar to Khed include KONKAN KANYA EXP, TUTARI EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’