logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

chennai-beach to vijayawada-jn trains

27 Trains Found From chennai-beach to vijayawada-jn

Runs on:
16:25, 13 Jul
09h 55m
14 Jul, 02:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
90% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
05:30, 13 Jul
06h 40m
13 Jul, 12:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:30, 13 Jul
06h 30m
13 Jul, 22:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
69% Chance
79% Chance
GUWAHATI EXP (12509)
Runs on:
05:25, 13 Jul
07h 40m
13 Jul, 13:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:15, 13 Jul
07h 35m
13 Jul, 21:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:00, 13 Jul
07h 55m
14 Jul, 00:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:40, 13 Jul
06h 25m
14 Jul, 00:05
train routeView train route
72% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NZM GARIBRATH (12611)
Runs on:
06:00, 13 Jul
05h 40m
13 Jul, 11:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:25, 13 Jul
07h 30m
13 Jul, 14:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
78% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:10, 13 Jul
06h 30m
13 Jul, 16:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
40% Chance
75% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:05, 13 Jul
07h 30m
13 Jul, 21:35
train routeView train route
89% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:00, 13 Jul
05h 55m
14 Jul, 03:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
76% Chance
Tatkal
76% Chance
75% Chance
76% Chance
40% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
76% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:35, 13 Jul
06h 20m
14 Jul, 05:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
76% Chance
Tatkal
76% Chance
69% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
78% Chance
Runs on:
05:15, 13 Jul
08h 20m
13 Jul, 13:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMVB DNR SPL (03246)
Runs on:
05:25, 13 Jul
08h 15m
13 Jul, 13:40
train routeView train route
Runs on:
07:00, 13 Jul
06h 40m
13 Jul, 13:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:40, 13 Jul
08h 00m
13 Jul, 15:40
train routeView train route
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:00, 13 Jul
06h 20m
13 Jul, 16:20
train routeView train route
88% Chance
79% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BGKT HUMSAFAR (20482)
Runs on:
12:20, 13 Jul
07h 50m
13 Jul, 20:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:00, 13 Jul
07h 35m
13 Jul, 20:35
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:40, 13 Jul
07h 00m
13 Jul, 21:40
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
83% Chance
90% Chance
88% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:45, 13 Jul
07h 40m
13 Jul, 23:25
train routeView train route
62% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:30, 13 Jul
07h 40m
14 Jul, 01:10
train routeView train route
62% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:10, 13 Jul
08h 00m
14 Jul, 02:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 13 Jul
06h 25m
14 Jul, 01:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
78% Chance
65% Chance
62% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERS TATA EXP (18190)
Runs on:
19:50, 13 Jul
07h 40m
14 Jul, 03:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:45, 13 Jul
08h 50m
14 Jul, 05:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
75% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
66% Chance

Book Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Chennai Beach and Vijayawada Jn include: ANDAMAN EXPRESS, MAS BSBS SPL. The first train on this route is ANDAMAN EXPRESS and leaves MGR CHENNAI CTL at 05:15, and the last train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn is MAS BBS SF SPL and leaves MGR CHENNAI CTL at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 7 hours. There are 105 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 431 km by MAS NZM DURONTO(12269).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn, 35 trains start from Chennai Beach and 70 trains start elsewhere and pass through Chennai Beach.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Vijayawada Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Chennai Beach - Vijayawada Jn Routes

  • There are 105 weekly trains runs from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn.
  • The first train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn is at 05:15
  • The last train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn is MAS NZM DURONTO

Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn
105 Trains
Minimum Duration from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn by Train
06:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn By Train
438 Kms
First Train from Chennai Beach
Departs at 05:15
Last Train from Chennai Beach
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn
MAS NZM DURONTO (12269)
Slowest Train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn
MAS SRC SPL (06007)

All Railway Stations of Vijayawada Jn

Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: The first train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn is ANDAMAN EXPRESS and it leaves MGR CHENNAI CTL at 05:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: The last train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn is MAS BBS SF SPL and it departs from MGR CHENNAI CTL at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn is MAS NZM DURONTO.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: There are 105 weekly trains that operate from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Chennai Beach to Vijayawada Jn include ANDAMAN EXPRESS, MAS BSBS SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’