logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

burhwal to gorakhpur-jn trains

6 Trains Found From burhwal to gorakhpur-jn

Runs on:
00:48, 17 Jul
05h 07m
17 Jul, 05:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SATYAGRAH EXP (15274)
Runs on:
05:05, 17 Jul
05h 15m
17 Jul, 10:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:06, 17 Jul
04h 49m
17 Jul, 21:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GWL BJU S SPL (04137)
Runs on:
19:00, 17 Jul
05h 05m
18 Jul, 00:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19037)
Runs on:
05:20, 17 Jul
06h 05m
17 Jul, 11:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:58, 17 Jul
04h 22m
18 Jul, 02:20
train routeView train route
65% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Burhwal and Gorakhpur Jn include: GKP FESTIVAL SPL, LKU BCY SPL. The first train on this route is GKP FESTIVAL SPL and leaves BURHWAL at 00:17, and the last train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn is VGLJ CPR SU SPL and leaves BURHWAL at 23:27. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 23 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 214 km by MAU SUMMER SPL(05310).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn, 0 trains start from Burhwal and 23 trains start elsewhere and pass through Burhwal.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Gorakhpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Burhwal - Gorakhpur Jn Routes

  • There are 23 weekly trains runs from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn.
  • The first train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn is at 00:17
  • The last train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn is at 23:27
  • Fastest train between Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn is MAU SUMMER SPL

Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn
23 Trains
Minimum Duration from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn by Train
03:52 (HH:mm)
Distance from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn By Train
215 Kms
First Train from Burhwal
Departs at 00:17
Last Train from Burhwal
Departs at 23:27
Fastest Train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn
MAU SUMMER SPL (05310)
Slowest Train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn
AVADH EXP (19037)

All Railway Stations of Burhwal

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn is GKP FESTIVAL SPL and it leaves BURHWAL at 00:17.

Q. Which is the last train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn is VGLJ CPR SU SPL and it departs from BURHWAL at 23:27.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn is MAU SUMMER SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 23 weekly trains that operate from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Burhwal to Gorakhpur Jn include GKP FESTIVAL SPL, LKU BCY SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’