logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ara to anand trains

14 Trains Found From ara to anand

JYG ANVT SPL (04059)
Runs on:
00:12, 13 Jun
19h 43m
train routeView train route
Runs on:
04:11, 13 Jun
17h 34m
13 Jun, 21:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
FARAKKA EXP (13483)
Runs on:
05:52, 13 Jun
23h 03m
14 Jun, 04:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
NORTHEAST EXP (12505)
Runs on:
06:53, 13 Jun
14h 57m
train routeView train route
Runs on:
11:29, 13 Jun
17h 11m
14 Jun, 04:40
train routeView train route
80% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
13:29, 13 Jun
15h 06m
14 Jun, 04:35
train routeView train route
49% Chance
56% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:45, 13 Jun
13h 15m
train routeView train route
MLDT NDLS SPL (03413)
Runs on:
17:04, 13 Jun
14h 26m
14 Jun, 07:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
17:22, 13 Jun
13h 08m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
47% Chance
40% Chance
Runs on:
17:45, 13 Jun
13h 35m
train routeView train route
63% Chance
40% Chance
72% Chance
68% Chance
90% Chance
MAGADH EXP (20801)
Runs on:
18:31, 13 Jun
17h 19m
14 Jun, 11:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
88% Chance
Tatkal
88% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
19:15, 13 Jun
13h 45m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Runs on:
20:22, 13 Jun
11h 33m
14 Jun, 07:55
train routeView train route
76% Chance
Tatkal
76% Chance
85% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:17, 13 Jun
15h 43m
train routeView train route
65% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ara to Anand Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ara to Anand on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ara to Anand. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ara and Anand include: AZIMABAD EXPRES, BJU ADI EXPRESS. The first train on this route is AZIMABAD EXPRES and leaves ARA JN at 00:32, and the last train from Ara to Anand is BJU RJT SPL and leaves ARA JN at 17:38. The average time taken to connect these cities is 30 hours. There are 6 weekly trains and 0 daily trains that run from Ara to Anand, covering the shortest distance of about 1649 km by AZIMABAD EXPRES(12948).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ara to Anand.

Among the trains that operate from Ara to Anand, 0 trains start from Ara and 6 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ara.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ara to Anand trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ara to Anand Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ara to Anand travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ara - Anand Routes

  • There are 6 weekly trains runs from Ara to Anand.
  • The first train from Ara to Anand is at 00:32
  • The last train from Ara to Anand is at 17:38
  • Fastest train between Ara to Anand is AZIMABAD EXPRES

Ara to Anand Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ara to Anand
6 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ara to Anand by Train
26:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ara to Anand By Train
1689 Kms
First Train from Ara
Departs at 00:32
Last Train from Ara
Departs at 17:38
Fastest Train from Ara to Anand
AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)
Slowest Train from Ara to Anand
BJU ADI EXPRESS (19484)
Trains originating from Ara

All Railway Stations of Ara

All Railway Stations of Anand

Ara to Anand Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ara to Anand?

Ans: There are 0 daily trains that operate from Ara to Anand.

Q. Which is the first train from Ara to Anand?

Ans: The first train from Ara to Anand is AZIMABAD EXPRES and it leaves ARA JN at 00:32.

Q. Which is the last train from Ara to Anand?

Ans: The last train from Ara to Anand is BJU RJT SPL and it departs from ARA JN at 17:38.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ara to Anand?

Ans: The fastest train from Ara to Anand is AZIMABAD EXPRES.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ara to Anand?

Ans: There are 6 weekly trains that operate from Ara to Anand.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ara to Anand?

Ans: The trains that run from Ara to Anand include AZIMABAD EXPRES, BJU ADI EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’