Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
UdaipurKolkata
25 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
15:20 - 23:50
UK-628 | 8h 30m
View Fares
15:20 - 08:25
UK-628 | 17h 5m
View Fares
12:05 - 18:40
6E-2099 | 6h 35m
View Fares
12:05 - 20:15
6E-2099 | 8h 10m
View Fares
20:00 - 04:40
6E-2242 | 8h 40m
View Fares
12:05 - 21:45
6E-2099 | 9h 40m
View Fares
12:05 - 23:25
6E-2099 | 11h 20m
View Fares
09:30 - 19:30
6E-412 | 10h
View Fares
19:30 - 05:35
6E-854 | 10h 5m
View Fares
09:30 - 20:55
6E-412 | 11h 25m
View Fares
08:15 - 20:15
6E-5185 | 12h
View Fares
07:45 - 13:05
6E-7403 | 5h 20m
View Fares
09:30 - 15:45
6E-412 | 6h 15m
View Fares
08:15 - 15:50
6E-5185 | 7h 35m
View Fares
09:30 - 17:35
6E-412 | 8h 5m
View Fares
08:15 - 17:30
6E-5185 | 9h 15m
View Fares
15:00 - 23:25
AI-470 | 8h 25m
View Fares
15:00 - 09:00
AI-470 | 18h
View Fares
15:20 - 19:45
UK-628 | 4h 25m
View Fares
15:20 - 18:05
UK-628 | 26h 45m
View Fares
16:30 - 22:45
AI-644 | 6h 15m
View Fares
14:20 - 19:50
UK-614 | 5h 30m
View Fares
11:55 - 19:50
UK-624 | 7h 55m
View Fares
14:20 - 16:50
UK-614 | 26h 30m
View Fares
16:30 - 00:20
AI-644 | 7h 50m
View Fares
16:30 - 08:50
AI-644 | 16h 20m
View Fares
14:20 - 09:35
UK-614 | 19h 15m
View Fares
11:55 - 09:35
UK-624 | 21h 40m
View Fares
13:55 - 08:15
UK-634 | 18h 20m
View Fares
15:00 - 14:40
AI-470 | 23h 40m
View Fares
14:20 - 08:15
UK-614 | 17h 55m
View Fares
15:20 - 09:45
UK-628 | 18h 25m
View Fares
14:20 - 23:50
UK-614 | 9h 30m
View Fares
14:20 - 23:50
UK-614 | 9h 30m
View Fares
11:55 - 23:50
UK-624 | 11h 55m
View Fares
11:55 - 23:50
UK-624 | 11h 55m
View Fares
11:55 - 23:50
UK-624 | 11h 55m
View Fares
14:20 - 08:15
UK-614 | 17h 55m
View Fares
14:20 - 08:15
UK-614 | 17h 55m
View Fares
15:20 - 19:50
UK-628 | 28h 30m
View Fares
14:20 - 18:05
UK-614 | 27h 45m
View Fares
11:55 - 18:05
UK-624 | 30h 10m
View Fares
14:20 - 23:50
UK-614 | 33h 30m
View Fares
11:55 - 23:50
UK-624 | 35h 55m
View Fares
15:20 - 16:50
UK-628 | 25h 30m
View Fares
13:55 - 23:50
UK-634 | 9h 55m
View Fares

Udaipur to Kolkata Flights

Booking a flight from Udaipur to Kolkata is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Udaipur to Kolkata flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Udaipur to Kolkata flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Udaipur Kolkata flight routes.

Flights Details between Udaipur and Kolkata Airport

The Maharana Pratap Airport Udaipur , IATA Code UDR , is the main airport that serves the city of Udaipur. About 63 flights operate in a week , between Udaipur & Kolkata. The first Udaipur to Kolkata flight , departs at 07:25 , and the last flight is at 09:30. It takes 5h 50m to reach Kolkata from Udaipur. The main airport that serves Kolkata is Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Airport , IATA Code CCU.

Udaipur Kolkata Flight Booking

When would you like to have your next trip? Next month or next week or today? Paytm has you covered with the best offers for domestic flights and international flights any day.

Take a trip from the city of lakes to the city of joy! Flights between Udaipur to Kolkata are available in Paytm on a daily basis. Browse through our list and find cheap Udaipur to Kolkata flights.

Paytm has the best deals on your flights!

Paytm has an efficient and professional customer care team available round the clock to clarify the queries of customers with whatever information they need.

Passengers can do flight booking and confirm the Udaipur to Kolkata flight status by logging in with the e-mail address used for booking. There is also a provision for online web check-in at the website and boarding passes can be printed manually. Paytm has multiple offers and cash back for debit and credit cards , in addition to cheap air tickets.

Udaipur

Situated in Rajasthan , the western border state of India , this was the capital city of the renowned Mewar kingdom in medieval India. It was founded in 1559. It is in the southern part of Rajasthan , next to Gujarat. The Aravalli ranges of hills separate it from the Thar desert.

How interesting is Udaipur?

Known as the ‘City of Lakes’ , Udaipur is built around a series of lakes. The major ones are Fateh Sagar lake , Doodh Talai , Swarup Sagar and Lake Pichola. The vibrant tourism sector in this city attracts a large number of tourists around the year. It is famous for historic forts , traditional festivals , architectural temples , museums , gardens and more.

It is well-connected to other cities by road , rail and air with the Maharana Pratap airport. Spread over 200 square kilometres , it is the sixth largest city in Rajasthan by population. Winter is the most appealing time to visit this place.

There is much to explore and see here including , the City Palace on the shore of the Lake Pichola , which is a blend of European , Mughal and Chinese architecture. Next is the Lake Palace or Jag Niwas , which is a popular wedding destination. Jag Niwas is now part of the Taj group , as a luxury resort. Another major palace , Jag Mandir is said to have been an inspiration for Taj Mahal , as Shah Jahan spent his childhood here. The Royal Vintage car museum is a relatively new attraction inaugurated in 2000. For religious travellers , Jagdish temple would be a good place to visit. Check Paytm , for air ticket booking online , from Udaipur airport.

Kolkata

Well known as the city of joy , this city was formerly named as Calcutta. It is the capital of the West Bengal state. Situated on east banks of the Hugli river , the Kolkata port is the oldest operating riverine major port in India. Kolkata is the primary hub for commerce , education and culture in the eastern region of India. It is also the third most populous metropolitan area in India.

Kolkata airport is named as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International airport. (IATA: CCU) Earlier known as Dum Dum airport , it is located 17 kilometres from the city centre. This is the connecting hub for flights to other parts of Northeast India , Bhutan , China and South East Asia. Check out Paytm for cheap international air tickets to any of these destinations.

Popular places in and around Kolkata

Kolkata has different places of attraction both inside and around the city. The city has a well-connected network of transport facilities to travel to all nearby regions.

Places of art and architecture

Eden Gardens , which is the oldest cricket ground of the region , built by British in 1864. Mother’s Wax museum was started in 2014 and is located in the New town area. Writer’s building first constructed in 1777 , serves as the secretariat of West Bengal government.

Religious and Spiritual destinations

Motherhouse is the centre of the Missionaries of Charity , founded by Mother Teresa , with her tomb still intact. Dakshineshwar Ramakrishna temple , is the largest in Kolkata , built in 1855.

Weekend getaways near Kolkata

  • Sundarbans: Just 57 kilometres from Kolkata , this massive forest area in the coastline of the Bay of Bengal , is famous for the Bengal tigers. It is a network of mangrove forests , mud shores and marine streams. It was declared as a reserve forest from the British rule in 1865.
  • Digha: This resort town on the shore of the Bay of Bengal , is popular among leisure tourists. It is located 180 kilometres from Kolkata. Bus , train and cabs are available to travel from Kolkata to Digha.
  • Santiniketan: At a distance of 160 kilometres from Kolkata , this is Rabindranath Tagore’s home , now functioning as a University.

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Udaipur to Kolkata on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 72 flights fly from Udaipur to Kolkata On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Udaipur to Kolkata?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Udaipur to Kolkata is at 01:25:00 and is operated by Jet Airways.

Q. When is the last flight from Udaipur to Kolkata?

Ans: The last flight from Udaipur to Kolkata is at 15:45:00 and is operated by Jet Airways.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Udaipur to Kolkata?

Ans: It takes 5h 0m to fly from Udaipur to Kolkata.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Udaipur to Kolkata?

Ans: With a total of 43 flights , Jet Airways currently operates the most number of flights from Udaipur to Kolkata.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Udaipur & Kolkata?

Ans: There are 0 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Udaipur & Kolkata.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Udaipur & Kolkata?

Ans: There are 72 connecting flights flying in between Udaipur & Kolkata.

Q. Udaipur Airport Address

Ans: NH 76 Dabok Udaipur Rajasthan 313023

Q. Kolkata Airport Address

Ans: Jessore Rd Dum Dum Kolkata West Bengal 700052

Q. Udaipur & Kolkata Airport IATA Code

Ans: Udaipur IATA - UDR , Kolkata IATA - CCU

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’