logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

sonipat to karnal trains

15 Trains Found From sonipat to karnal

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)
Runs on:
05:02, 16 Apr
01h 20m
16 Apr, 06:22
train routeView train route
KURJ KKDE EXP (11841)
Runs on:
09:50, 16 Apr
01h 10m
16 Apr, 11:00
train routeView train route
DLI FKA EXP (14507)
Runs on:
13:42, 16 Apr
01h 18m
16 Apr, 15:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAMMU MAIL (14033)
Runs on:
20:59, 16 Apr
01h 27m
16 Apr, 22:26
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHANE PUNJAB (12497)
Runs on:
07:22, 16 Apr
52 m
16 Apr, 08:14
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:32, 16 Apr
52 m
16 Apr, 15:24
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:24, 16 Apr
57 m
16 Apr, 05:21
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:46, 16 Apr
01h 06m
16 Apr, 05:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Runs on:
05:11, 16 Apr
53 m
16 Apr, 06:04
train routeView train route
83% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:52, 16 Apr
57 m
16 Apr, 12:49
train routeView train route
68% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:23, 16 Apr
54 m
16 Apr, 16:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:54, 16 Apr
01h 07m
16 Apr, 23:01
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:12, 16 Apr
58 m
16 Apr, 23:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:27, 16 Apr
01h 20m
16 Apr, 23:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HIMACHAL EXP (14053)
Runs on:
23:47, 16 Apr
01h 07m
17 Apr, 00:54
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Sonipat to Karnal Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Sonipat to Karnal on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Sonipat to Karnal. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Sonipat and Karnal include: SVDK SF SPL, NDLS SVDK SF SPL. The first train on this route is SVDK SF SPL and leaves SONIPAT at 00:13, and the last train from Sonipat to Karnal is HIMACHAL EXP and leaves SONIPAT at 23:47. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 21 weekly trains and 15 daily trains that run from Sonipat to Karnal, covering the shortest distance of about 79 km by NDLS SVDK SF SPL(04049).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Sonipat to Karnal.

Among the trains that operate from Sonipat to Karnal, 0 trains start from Sonipat and 21 trains start elsewhere and pass through Sonipat.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Sonipat to Karnal trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Sonipat to Karnal Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Sonipat to Karnal travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Karnal in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Sonipat - Karnal Routes

  • There are 21 weekly trains runs from Sonipat to Karnal.
  • The first train from Sonipat to Karnal is at 00:13
  • The last train from Sonipat to Karnal is at 23:47
  • Fastest train between Sonipat to Karnal is NDLS SVDK SF SPL

Sonipat to Karnal Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Sonipat to Karnal
21 Trains
Minimum Duration from Sonipat to Karnal by Train
01:57 (HH:mm)
Distance from Sonipat to Karnal By Train
79 Kms
First Train from Sonipat
Departs at 00:13
Last Train from Sonipat
Departs at 23:47
Fastest Train from Sonipat to Karnal
NDLS SVDK SF SPL (04049)
Slowest Train from Sonipat to Karnal
UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)

All Railway Stations of Sonipat

All Railway Stations of Karnal

Sonipat to Karnal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Sonipat to Karnal?

Ans: There are 15 daily trains that operate from Sonipat to Karnal.

Q. Which is the first train from Sonipat to Karnal?

Ans: The first train from Sonipat to Karnal is SVDK SF SPL and it leaves SONIPAT at 00:13.

Q. Which is the last train from Sonipat to Karnal?

Ans: The last train from Sonipat to Karnal is HIMACHAL EXP and it departs from SONIPAT at 23:47.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sonipat to Karnal?

Ans: The fastest train from Sonipat to Karnal is NDLS SVDK SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Sonipat to Karnal?

Ans: There are 21 weekly trains that operate from Sonipat to Karnal.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Sonipat to Karnal?

Ans: The trains that run from Sonipat to Karnal include SVDK SF SPL, NDLS SVDK SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’