logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

sir-m-viswesvaraya-terminal---smvt to kalaburagi trains

7 Trains Found From sir-m-viswesvaraya-terminal---smvt to kalaburagi

Runs on:
08h 50m
20 May, 23:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
VIVEK EXPRESS (19567)
Runs on:
10:50, 20 May
11h 02m
20 May, 21:52
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE LTT EXP (11014)
Runs on:
15:15, 20 May
12h 22m
21 May, 03:37
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:18, 20 May
12h 32m
21 May, 03:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
Runs on:
19:20, 20 May
10h 17m
21 May, 05:37
train routeView train route
79% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
90% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
20:40, 20 May
11h 17m
21 May, 07:57
train routeView train route
88% Chance
Tatkal
88% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
HAS SUR EXP (11312)
Runs on:
09h 10m
21 May, 06:00
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
81% Chance
Tatkal
81% Chance
71% Chance

Book Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt and Kalaburagi include: CBE RJT EXPRESS, MYS BSB EXP. The first train on this route is CBE RJT EXPRESS and leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM at 07:00, and the last train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi is YPR BIDR EXP and leaves YESVANTPUR JN at 23:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 11 hours. There are 20 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi, covering the shortest distance of about 547 km by KLBG VANDEBHARAT(22232).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi.

Among the trains that operate from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi, 2 trains start from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt and 18 trains start elsewhere and pass through Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kalaburagi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt - Kalaburagi Routes

  • There are 20 weekly trains runs from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi.
  • The first train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi is at 07:00
  • The last train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi is at 23:35
  • Fastest train between Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi is KLBG VANDEBHARAT
Popular Train Routes From Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt
Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Howrah Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Guwahati trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Danapur trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Bhubaneswar trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Kharagpur Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Hatia trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Patna Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Mecheda trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Dankuni trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Malda Town trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Badarpur Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Bhadrak trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Rangiya Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Vijayawada Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Balasore trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to New Cooch Behar trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Ara trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to New Jalpaiguri trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Muzaffarpur Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Tatanagar Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Agartala trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Visakhapatnam trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Kishanganj trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Jasidih Jn trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to New Bongaigaon trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Dharmanagar trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to New Delhi trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Cuttack trainsSir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt to Andul trains
Popular Train Routes To Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt
Howrah Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsGuwahati to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsDanapur to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsBhubaneswar to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsKharagpur Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsMalda Town to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsMecheda to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsHatia to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsBadarpur Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsDankuni to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsPatna Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsRangiya Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsBhadrak to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsVijayawada Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsAgartala to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsBalasore to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsAra to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsNew Jalpaiguri to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsTatanagar Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsMuzaffarpur Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsNew Bongaigaon to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsVisakhapatnam to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsDeen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsNew Cooch Behar to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsDharmanagar to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsAndul to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsJasidih Jn to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsKishanganj to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsCuttack to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trainsNew Karimganj to Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal - Smvt trains

Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi
20 Trains
Minimum Duration from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi by Train
09:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi By Train
575 Kms
First Train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt
Departs at 07:00
Last Train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt
Departs at 23:35
Fastest Train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi
KLBG VANDEBHARAT (22232)
Slowest Train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi
MYS BSB EXP (22687)
Trains passing through Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt

All Railway Stations of Kalaburagi

Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi.

Q. Which is the first train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi?

Ans: The first train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi is CBE RJT EXPRESS and it leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM at 07:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi?

Ans: The last train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi is YPR BIDR EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 23:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi?

Ans: The fastest train from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi is KLBG VANDEBHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi?

Ans: There are 20 weekly trains that operate from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi?

Ans: The trains that run from Sir M Viswesvaraya Terminal Smvt to Kalaburagi include CBE RJT EXPRESS, MYS BSB EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’