logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shoghi to solan trains

3 Trains Found From shoghi to solan

SML KLK EXP (52458)
Runs on:
12:04, 18 Apr
01h 58m
18 Apr, 14:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SML KLK SPL (04505)
Runs on:
15:26, 18 Apr
01h 59m
18 Apr, 17:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SML KLK EXP (52454)
Runs on:
18:43, 18 Apr
01h 32m
18 Apr, 20:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Shoghi to Solan Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shoghi to Solan on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shoghi to Solan. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shoghi and Solan include: SML KLK EXP, SML KLK SPL. The first train on this route is SML KLK EXP and leaves SHOGHI at 12:04, and the last train from Shoghi to Solan is SML KLK EXP and leaves SHOGHI at 18:43. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 3 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Shoghi to Solan, covering the shortest distance of about 32 km by SML KLK EXP(52454).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shoghi to Solan.

Among the trains that operate from Shoghi to Solan, 0 trains start from Shoghi and 3 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shoghi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shoghi to Solan trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shoghi to Solan Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shoghi to Solan travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Solan in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shoghi - Solan Routes

  • There are 3 weekly trains runs from Shoghi to Solan.
  • The first train from Shoghi to Solan is at 12:04
  • The last train from Shoghi to Solan is at 18:43
  • Fastest train between Shoghi to Solan is SML KLK EXP

Shoghi to Solan Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shoghi to Solan
3 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shoghi to Solan by Train
01:32 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shoghi to Solan By Train
32 Kms
First Train from Shoghi
Departs at 12:04
Last Train from Shoghi
Departs at 18:43
Fastest Train from Shoghi to Solan
SML KLK EXP (52454)
Slowest Train from Shoghi to Solan
SML KLK SPL (04505)

All Railway Stations of Shoghi

All Railway Stations of Solan

Shoghi to Solan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shoghi to Solan?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Shoghi to Solan.

Q. Which is the first train from Shoghi to Solan?

Ans: The first train from Shoghi to Solan is SML KLK EXP and it leaves SHOGHI at 12:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Shoghi to Solan?

Ans: The last train from Shoghi to Solan is SML KLK EXP and it departs from SHOGHI at 18:43.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shoghi to Solan?

Ans: The fastest train from Shoghi to Solan is SML KLK EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shoghi to Solan?

Ans: There are 3 weekly trains that operate from Shoghi to Solan.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shoghi to Solan?

Ans: The trains that run from Shoghi to Solan include SML KLK EXP, SML KLK SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’