logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

prayagraj to thane trains

16 Trains Found From prayagraj to thane

JYG LTT EXP (11062)
Runs on:
20h 30m
13 Jun, 23:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:17, 13 Jun
23h 28m
14 Jun, 04:45
train routeView train route
PNBE LTT EXP (13201)
Runs on:
07:20, 13 Jun
26h 58m
14 Jun, 10:18
train routeView train route
RNC LTT EXP (18609)
Runs on:
10:30, 13 Jun
20h 55m
train routeView train route
Runs on:
11:15, 13 Jun
27h 55m
14 Jun, 15:10
train routeView train route
Runs on:
13:05, 13 Jun
21h 43m
14 Jun, 10:48
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
MUMBAI MAIL (12321)
Runs on:
13:20, 13 Jun
23h 55m
14 Jun, 13:15
train routeView train route
42% Chance
68% Chance
42% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
13:48, 13 Jun
22h 42m
train routeView train route
39% Chance
Tatkal
39% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
65% Chance
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
16:20, 13 Jun
24h 22m
14 Jun, 16:42
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
21h 47m
14 Jun, 14:27
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
PPTA LTT EXP (12142)
Runs on:
17:05, 13 Jun
20h 27m
14 Jun, 13:32
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
66% Chance
SAKET EXPRESS (22184)
Runs on:
20h 27m
14 Jun, 15:07
train routeView train route
90% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)
Runs on:
26h 47m
14 Jun, 22:17
train routeView train route
27% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
DBRG LTT EXP (15946)
Runs on:
20:05, 13 Jun
21h 02m
14 Jun, 17:07
train routeView train route
67% Chance
GKP DR SPL (01028)
Runs on:
21:53, 13 Jun
29h 37m
15 Jun, 03:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
21h 56m
14 Jun, 20:36
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance

Book Prayagraj to Thane Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Prayagraj to Thane on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Prayagraj to Thane. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Prayagraj and Thane include: BSBS LTT SPL, DNR LTT SF SPL. The first train on this route is BSBS LTT SPL and leaves PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 00:27, and the last train from Prayagraj to Thane is GKP LTT EXPRESS and leaves PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 24 hours. There are 54 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Prayagraj to Thane, covering the shortest distance of about 1355 km by DNR CSMT AC SPL(01108).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Prayagraj to Thane.

Among the trains that operate from Prayagraj to Thane, 4 trains start from Prayagraj and 50 trains start elsewhere and pass through Prayagraj.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Prayagraj to Thane trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Prayagraj to Thane Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Prayagraj to Thane travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Thane in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Prayagraj - Thane Routes

  • There are 54 weekly trains runs from Prayagraj to Thane.
  • The first train from Prayagraj to Thane is at 00:27
  • The last train from Prayagraj to Thane is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Prayagraj to Thane is DNR CSMT AC SPL

Prayagraj to Thane Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Prayagraj to Thane
54 Trains
Minimum Duration from Prayagraj to Thane by Train
20:40 (HH:mm)
Distance from Prayagraj to Thane By Train
1394 Kms
First Train from Prayagraj
Departs at 00:27
Last Train from Prayagraj
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Prayagraj to Thane
DNR CSMT AC SPL (01108)
Slowest Train from Prayagraj to Thane
MAU CSMT SPL (01080)
Trains originating from Prayagraj

Prayagraj to Thane Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Prayagraj to Thane?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Prayagraj to Thane.

Q. Which is the first train from Prayagraj to Thane?

Ans: The first train from Prayagraj to Thane is BSBS LTT SPL and it leaves PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 00:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Prayagraj to Thane?

Ans: The last train from Prayagraj to Thane is GKP LTT EXPRESS and it departs from PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Prayagraj to Thane?

Ans: The fastest train from Prayagraj to Thane is DNR CSMT AC SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Prayagraj to Thane?

Ans: There are 54 weekly trains that operate from Prayagraj to Thane.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Prayagraj to Thane?

Ans: The trains that run from Prayagraj to Thane include BSBS LTT SPL, DNR LTT SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’