logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

karur to hosur trains

3 Trains Found From karur to hosur

NCJ SMVB EXP (17236)
Runs on:
02:15, 25 May
04h 48m
25 May, 07:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:00, 25 May
05h 33m
26 May, 03:33
train routeView train route
67% Chance
49% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
TN MYSURU EXP (16235)
Runs on:
22:35, 25 May
06h 03m
26 May, 04:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Karur to Hosur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Karur to Hosur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Karur to Hosur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Karur and Hosur include: NCJ SMVB EXP, RMM UBL SPL. The first train on this route is NCJ SMVB EXP and leaves KARUR at 02:15, and the last train from Karur to Hosur is TN MYSURU EXP and leaves KARUR at 22:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 5 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Karur to Hosur, covering the shortest distance of about 244 km by NCJ SMVB EXP(17236).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Karur to Hosur.

Among the trains that operate from Karur to Hosur, 0 trains start from Karur and 5 trains start elsewhere and pass through Karur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Karur to Hosur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Karur to Hosur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Karur to Hosur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Hosur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Karur - Hosur Routes

  • There are 5 weekly trains runs from Karur to Hosur.
  • The first train from Karur to Hosur is at 02:15
  • The last train from Karur to Hosur is at 22:35
  • Fastest train between Karur to Hosur is NCJ SMVB EXP

Karur to Hosur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Karur to Hosur
5 Trains
Minimum Duration from Karur to Hosur by Train
05:48 (HH:mm)
Distance from Karur to Hosur By Train
261 Kms
First Train from Karur
Departs at 02:15
Last Train from Karur
Departs at 22:35
Fastest Train from Karur to Hosur
NCJ SMVB EXP (17236)
Slowest Train from Karur to Hosur
TN MYSURU EXP (16235)

All Railway Stations of Karur

All Railway Stations of Hosur

Karur to Hosur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Karur to Hosur?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Karur to Hosur.

Q. Which is the first train from Karur to Hosur?

Ans: The first train from Karur to Hosur is NCJ SMVB EXP and it leaves KARUR at 02:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Karur to Hosur?

Ans: The last train from Karur to Hosur is TN MYSURU EXP and it departs from KARUR at 22:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karur to Hosur?

Ans: The fastest train from Karur to Hosur is NCJ SMVB EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Karur to Hosur?

Ans: There are 5 weekly trains that operate from Karur to Hosur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Karur to Hosur?

Ans: The trains that run from Karur to Hosur include NCJ SMVB EXP, RMM UBL SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’