logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

delhi-s-rohilla to ludhiana-jn trains

32 Trains Found From delhi-s-rohilla to ludhiana-jn

Runs on:
16:30, 29 May
03h 46m
29 May, 20:16
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
89% Chance
SHANE PUNJAB (12497)
Runs on:
06:40, 29 May
05h 04m
29 May, 11:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:00, 29 May
05h 25m
29 May, 12:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:50, 29 May
05h 35m
29 May, 19:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
67% Chance
Tatkal
67% Chance
NDLS JUC EXP (14681)
Runs on:
14:45, 29 May
07h 29m
29 May, 22:14
train routeView train route
Tatkal
50% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:20, 29 May
03h 48m
29 May, 11:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
06h 21m
29 May, 18:58
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05h 46m
29 May, 19:52
train routeView train route
Runs on:
07h 28m
30 May, 03:33
train routeView train route
81% Chance
79% Chance
82% Chance
68% Chance
DAULADHAR EXP (14035)
Runs on:
23:20, 29 May
05h 35m
30 May, 04:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
83% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
83% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
DURG MCTM SF (12549)
Runs on:
07:55, 29 May
05h 28m
29 May, 13:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DLI PTK EXP (22429)
Runs on:
08:15, 29 May
04h 40m
29 May, 12:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
07h 38m
29 May, 17:39
train routeView train route
Runs on:
07h 30m
29 May, 19:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903)
Runs on:
06h 38m
29 May, 20:43
train routeView train route
66% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
15:15, 29 May
03h 21m
29 May, 18:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
65% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
Runs on:
16:18, 29 May
08h 28m
30 May, 00:46
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:05, 29 May
04h 11m
29 May, 23:16
train routeView train route
37% Chance
37% Chance
Tatkal
37% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
37% Chance
JAMMU MAIL (14033)
Runs on:
20:05, 29 May
05h 35m
30 May, 01:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
68% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
Runs on:
06h 49m
30 May, 03:10
train routeView train route
Runs on:
20:40, 29 May
03h 48m
30 May, 00:28
train routeView train route
88% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
88% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Runs on:
20:50, 29 May
04h 15m
30 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Runs on:
07h 10m
30 May, 04:01
train routeView train route
Runs on:
20:59, 29 May
05h 29m
30 May, 02:28
train routeView train route
40% Chance
56% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
21:25, 29 May
07h 41m
30 May, 05:06
train routeView train route
77% Chance
69% Chance
85% Chance
AGC HSX EXP (11905)
Runs on:
22:20, 29 May
07h 37m
30 May, 05:57
train routeView train route
75% Chance
75% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
22:30, 29 May
04h 10m
30 May, 02:40
train routeView train route
65% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
KOTA MCTM EXP (20985)
Runs on:
06h 33m
30 May, 05:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
HAPA SVDK EXP (12475)
Runs on:
05h 11m
29 May, 10:18
train routeView train route
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Runs on:
05h 50m
29 May, 09:40
train routeView train route
Runs on:
09h 29m
29 May, 12:45
train routeView train route
Runs on:
02:28, 29 May
06h 12m
29 May, 08:40
train routeView train route

Book Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Delhi S Rohilla and Ludhiana Jn include: KIR ASR EXPRESS, CSMT ASR EXPRESS. The first train on this route is KIR ASR EXPRESS and leaves DELHI SHAHDARA at 03:20, and the last train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn is MCTM HOLI SPL and leaves NEW DELHI at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 63 weekly trains and 20 daily trains that run from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 311 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22487).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn, 23 trains start from Delhi S Rohilla and 40 trains start elsewhere and pass through Delhi S Rohilla.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ludhiana Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Delhi S Rohilla - Ludhiana Jn Routes

  • There are 63 weekly trains runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn.
  • The first train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn is at 03:20
  • The last train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn
63 Trains
Minimum Duration from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn by Train
03:21 (HH:mm)
Distance from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn By Train
329 Kms
First Train from Delhi S Rohilla
Departs at 03:20
Last Train from Delhi S Rohilla
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22487)
Slowest Train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn
CSMT ASR EXPRESS (11057)

All Railway Stations of Ludhiana Jn

Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn?

Ans: There are 20 daily trains that operate from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn?

Ans: The first train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn is KIR ASR EXPRESS and it leaves DELHI SHAHDARA at 03:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn?

Ans: The last train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn is MCTM HOLI SPL and it departs from NEW DELHI at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn?

Ans: There are 63 weekly trains that operate from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Delhi S Rohilla to Ludhiana Jn include KIR ASR EXPRESS, CSMT ASR EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’