logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

chopan to chunar trains

3 Trains Found From chopan to chunar

TATA JAT EXP (18101)
Runs on:
04:50, 30 May
02h 45m
30 May, 07:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:30, 30 May
03h 20m
30 May, 21:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:45, 30 May
02h 35m
31 May, 02:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Chopan to Chunar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Chopan to Chunar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Chopan to Chunar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Chopan and Chunar include: TATA JAT EXP, SBP JAT EXPRESS. The first train on this route is TATA JAT EXP and leaves CHOPAN at 04:50, and the last train from Chopan to Chunar is SWARNJAYANTI EX and leaves CHOPAN at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 5 weekly trains and 0 daily trains that run from Chopan to Chunar, covering the shortest distance of about 103 km by SWARNJAYANTI EX(12873).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Chopan to Chunar.

Among the trains that operate from Chopan to Chunar, 0 trains start from Chopan and 5 trains start elsewhere and pass through Chopan.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Chopan to Chunar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Chopan to Chunar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Chopan to Chunar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Chunar in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Chopan - Chunar Routes

  • There are 5 weekly trains runs from Chopan to Chunar.
  • The first train from Chopan to Chunar is at 04:50
  • The last train from Chopan to Chunar is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Chopan to Chunar is SWARNJAYANTI EX

Chopan to Chunar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Chopan to Chunar
5 Trains
Minimum Duration from Chopan to Chunar by Train
03:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Chopan to Chunar By Train
103 Kms
First Train from Chopan
Departs at 04:50
Last Train from Chopan
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Chopan to Chunar
SWARNJAYANTI EX (12873)
Slowest Train from Chopan to Chunar
TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073)
Trains originating from Chopan

All Railway Stations of Chopan

All Railway Stations of Chunar

Chopan to Chunar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Chopan to Chunar?

Ans: There are 0 daily trains that operate from Chopan to Chunar.

Q. Which is the first train from Chopan to Chunar?

Ans: The first train from Chopan to Chunar is TATA JAT EXP and it leaves CHOPAN at 04:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Chopan to Chunar?

Ans: The last train from Chopan to Chunar is SWARNJAYANTI EX and it departs from CHOPAN at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chopan to Chunar?

Ans: The fastest train from Chopan to Chunar is SWARNJAYANTI EX.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Chopan to Chunar?

Ans: There are 5 weekly trains that operate from Chopan to Chunar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Chopan to Chunar?

Ans: The trains that run from Chopan to Chunar include TATA JAT EXP, SBP JAT EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’