logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ara to kanpur-central trains

19 Trains Found From ara to kanpur-central

Runs on:
16:45, 30 May
06h 30m
30 May, 23:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAGADH EXP (20801)
Runs on:
18:31, 30 May
09h 29m
31 May, 04:00
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:29, 30 May
08h 01m
30 May, 21:30
train routeView train route
70% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:32, 30 May
07h 28m
30 May, 08:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:11, 30 May
08h 39m
30 May, 12:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KYQ GIMB EXP (15668)
Runs on:
05:12, 30 May
14h 08m
30 May, 19:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE SBIB SPL (09406)
Runs on:
05:52, 30 May
11h 53m
30 May, 17:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
FARAKKA EXP (13483)
Runs on:
05:52, 30 May
15h 28m
30 May, 21:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE UDZ SPL (09652)
Runs on:
06:50, 30 May
09h 40m
30 May, 16:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NORTHEAST EXP (12505)
Runs on:
06:53, 30 May
08h 07m
30 May, 15:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE CNB SPL (04111)
Runs on:
11:35, 30 May
10h 55m
30 May, 22:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE KOTA EXP (13239)
Runs on:
12:35, 30 May
12h 35m
31 May, 01:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MLDT NDLS SPL (03413)
Runs on:
17:04, 30 May
07h 11m
31 May, 00:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:22, 30 May
07h 28m
31 May, 00:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:45, 30 May
07h 20m
31 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:15, 30 May
08h 00m
31 May, 03:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:22, 30 May
06h 03m
31 May, 02:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:17, 30 May
08h 18m
31 May, 07:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:34, 30 May
09h 36m
31 May, 09:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ara to Kanpur Central Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ara to Kanpur Central on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ara to Kanpur Central. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ara and Kanpur Central include: HWH KWP SPECIAL, DNR ADI SPL. The first train on this route is HWH KWP SPECIAL and leaves ARA JN at 00:29, and the last train from Ara to Kanpur Central is KIR UDZ SPECIAL and leaves ARA JN at 23:34. The average time taken to connect these cities is 9 hours. There are 72 weekly trains and 12 daily trains that run from Ara to Kanpur Central, covering the shortest distance of about 510 km by RAJDHANI SPL(02249).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ara to Kanpur Central.

Among the trains that operate from Ara to Kanpur Central, 1 trains start from Ara and 71 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ara.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ara to Kanpur Central trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ara to Kanpur Central Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ara to Kanpur Central travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kanpur Central in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ara - Kanpur Central Routes

  • There are 72 weekly trains runs from Ara to Kanpur Central.
  • The first train from Ara to Kanpur Central is at 00:29
  • The last train from Ara to Kanpur Central is at 23:34
  • Fastest train between Ara to Kanpur Central is RAJDHANI SPL

Ara to Kanpur Central Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ara to Kanpur Central
72 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ara to Kanpur Central by Train
06:03 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ara to Kanpur Central By Train
515 Kms
First Train from Ara
Departs at 00:29
Last Train from Ara
Departs at 23:34
Fastest Train from Ara to Kanpur Central
RAJDHANI SPL (02249)
Slowest Train from Ara to Kanpur Central
FARAKKA EXP (13483)
Trains originating from Ara

All Railway Stations of Ara

Ara to Kanpur Central Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ara to Kanpur Central?

Ans: There are 12 daily trains that operate from Ara to Kanpur Central.

Q. Which is the first train from Ara to Kanpur Central?

Ans: The first train from Ara to Kanpur Central is HWH KWP SPECIAL and it leaves ARA JN at 00:29.

Q. Which is the last train from Ara to Kanpur Central?

Ans: The last train from Ara to Kanpur Central is KIR UDZ SPECIAL and it departs from ARA JN at 23:34.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ara to Kanpur Central?

Ans: The fastest train from Ara to Kanpur Central is RAJDHANI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ara to Kanpur Central?

Ans: There are 72 weekly trains that operate from Ara to Kanpur Central.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ara to Kanpur Central?

Ans: The trains that run from Ara to Kanpur Central include HWH KWP SPECIAL, DNR ADI SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’