logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

nagpur to vyara trains

3 Trains Found From nagpur to vyara

PURI UDN SPL (08471)
Runs on:
01:40, 14 Jun
11h 15m
14 Jun, 12:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:05, 14 Jun
10h 14m
14 Jun, 12:19
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 14 Jun
11h 34m
15 Jun, 06:34
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Nagpur to Vyara Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Nagpur to Vyara on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Nagpur to Vyara. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Nagpur and Vyara include: NAVAJIVAN SF EXP, PURI UDN SPL. The first train on this route is NAVAJIVAN SF EXP and leaves WARDHA JN at 02:05, and the last train from Nagpur to Vyara is HWH ADI SUF EXP and leaves WARDHA JN at 20:00. The average time taken to connect these cities is 11 hours. There are 3 weekly trains and 2 daily trains that run from Nagpur to Vyara, covering the shortest distance of about 588 km by NAVAJIVAN SF EXP(12656).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Nagpur to Vyara.

Among the trains that operate from Nagpur to Vyara, 0 trains start from Nagpur and 3 trains start elsewhere and pass through Nagpur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Nagpur to Vyara trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Nagpur to Vyara Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Nagpur to Vyara travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Vyara in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Nagpur - Vyara Routes

  • There are 3 weekly trains runs from Nagpur to Vyara.
  • The first train from Nagpur to Vyara is at 02:05
  • The last train from Nagpur to Vyara is at 20:00
  • Fastest train between Nagpur to Vyara is NAVAJIVAN SF EXP

Nagpur to Vyara Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Nagpur to Vyara
3 Trains
Minimum Duration from Nagpur to Vyara by Train
10:14 (HH:mm)
Distance from Nagpur to Vyara By Train
641 Kms
First Train from Nagpur
Departs at 02:05
Last Train from Nagpur
Departs at 20:00
Fastest Train from Nagpur to Vyara
NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)
Slowest Train from Nagpur to Vyara
HWH ADI SUF EXP (12834)

All Railway Stations of Vyara

Nagpur to Vyara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Nagpur to Vyara?

Ans: There are 2 daily trains that operate from Nagpur to Vyara.

Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Vyara?

Ans: The first train from Nagpur to Vyara is NAVAJIVAN SF EXP and it leaves WARDHA JN at 02:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Vyara?

Ans: The last train from Nagpur to Vyara is HWH ADI SUF EXP and it departs from WARDHA JN at 20:00.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nagpur to Vyara?

Ans: The fastest train from Nagpur to Vyara is NAVAJIVAN SF EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Nagpur to Vyara?

Ans: There are 3 weekly trains that operate from Nagpur to Vyara.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Nagpur to Vyara?

Ans: The trains that run from Nagpur to Vyara include NAVAJIVAN SF EXP, PURI UDN SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’