logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

jalna to aurangabad trains

14 Trains Found From jalna to aurangabad

NED PUNE EXP (17630)
Runs on:
19:00, 29 May
01h 20m
29 May, 20:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:50, 29 May
55 m
29 May, 09:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
HYB AWB EXP (17649)
Runs on:
11:30, 29 May
01h 50m
29 May, 13:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
12:25, 29 May
01h 00m
29 May, 13:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJYARANI EXP (17611)
Runs on:
01:35, 29 May
01h 15m
29 May, 02:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NANDIGRAM EXP (11402)
Runs on:
20:00, 29 May
01h 25m
29 May, 21:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DEVAGIRI EXP (17058)
Runs on:
22:15, 29 May
01h 05m
29 May, 23:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AJANTA EXP (17064)
Runs on:
03:15, 29 May
01h 25m
29 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MTM SNSI EXP (17208)
Runs on:
03:32, 29 May
53 m
29 May, 04:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NS NSL SF EXP (12787)
Runs on:
03:55, 29 May
35 m
29 May, 04:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TPTY SNSI EXP (17417)
Runs on:
05:00, 29 May
01h 15m
29 May, 06:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAN SHATABDI (12072)
Runs on:
09:00, 29 May
45 m
29 May, 09:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:10, 29 May
01h 20m
29 May, 14:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
J CPR SPL (07651)
Runs on:
23:30, 29 May
45 m
30 May, 00:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Jalna to Aurangabad Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Jalna to Aurangabad on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Jalna to Aurangabad. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Jalna and Aurangabad include: NED HDP SUMR SPL, HYB HSR EXPRESS. The first train on this route is NED HDP SUMR SPL and leaves JALNA at 00:05, and the last train from Jalna to Aurangabad is J CPR SPL and leaves JALNA at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 42 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Jalna to Aurangabad, covering the shortest distance of about 62 km by NS NSL SF EXP(12787).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Jalna to Aurangabad.

Among the trains that operate from Jalna to Aurangabad, 2 trains start from Jalna and 40 trains start elsewhere and pass through Jalna.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Jalna to Aurangabad trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Jalna to Aurangabad Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Jalna to Aurangabad travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Aurangabad in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Jalna - Aurangabad Routes

  • There are 42 weekly trains runs from Jalna to Aurangabad.
  • The first train from Jalna to Aurangabad is at 00:05
  • The last train from Jalna to Aurangabad is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Jalna to Aurangabad is NS NSL SF EXP

Jalna to Aurangabad Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Jalna to Aurangabad
42 Trains
Minimum Duration from Jalna to Aurangabad by Train
01:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Jalna to Aurangabad By Train
63 Kms
First Train from Jalna
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Jalna
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Jalna to Aurangabad
NS NSL SF EXP (12787)
Slowest Train from Jalna to Aurangabad
TPTY AWB EXP (17622)
Trains originating from Jalna

All Railway Stations of Jalna

All Railway Stations of Aurangabad

Jalna to Aurangabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Jalna to Aurangabad?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Jalna to Aurangabad.

Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Aurangabad?

Ans: The first train from Jalna to Aurangabad is NED HDP SUMR SPL and it leaves JALNA at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Aurangabad?

Ans: The last train from Jalna to Aurangabad is J CPR SPL and it departs from JALNA at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jalna to Aurangabad?

Ans: The fastest train from Jalna to Aurangabad is NS NSL SF EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Jalna to Aurangabad?

Ans: There are 42 weekly trains that operate from Jalna to Aurangabad.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Jalna to Aurangabad?

Ans: The trains that run from Jalna to Aurangabad include NED HDP SUMR SPL, HYB HSR EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’