logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

aurangabad to manmad-jn trains

11 Trains Found From aurangabad to manmad-jn

RAJYARANI EXP (17611)
Runs on:
02:55, 17 Apr
02h 25m
17 Apr, 05:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:35, 17 Apr
02h 20m
17 Apr, 16:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
88% Chance
NED PUNE EXP (17630)
Runs on:
20:25, 17 Apr
02h 15m
17 Apr, 22:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MTM SNSI EXP (17208)
Runs on:
04:30, 17 Apr
02h 55m
17 Apr, 07:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AJANTA EXP (17064)
Runs on:
04:45, 17 Apr
03h 20m
17 Apr, 08:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TPTY SNSI EXP (17417)
Runs on:
06:20, 17 Apr
02h 30m
17 Apr, 08:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:50, 17 Apr
03h 30m
17 Apr, 13:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
13:30, 17 Apr
03h 00m
17 Apr, 16:30
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NANDIGRAM EXP (11402)
Runs on:
21:30, 17 Apr
02h 50m
18 Apr, 00:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
49% Chance
79% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
JAN SHATABDI (12072)
Runs on:
09:50, 17 Apr
01h 55m
17 Apr, 11:45
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
DEVAGIRI EXP (17058)
Runs on:
23:25, 17 Apr
02h 20m
18 Apr, 01:45
train routeView train route
63% Chance
65% Chance
65% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Aurangabad to Manmad Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Aurangabad and Manmad Jn include: J CPR SPL, HYB HSR EXPRESS. The first train on this route is J CPR SPL and leaves AURANGABAD at 00:20, and the last train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn is DEVAGIRI EXP and leaves AURANGABAD at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 30 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 113 km by CSMT VANDEBHARAT(20705).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn, 0 trains start from Aurangabad and 30 trains start elsewhere and pass through Aurangabad.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Aurangabad to Manmad Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Aurangabad to Manmad Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Aurangabad to Manmad Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Manmad Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Aurangabad - Manmad Jn Routes

  • There are 30 weekly trains runs from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn.
  • The first train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn is at 00:20
  • The last train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Aurangabad to Manmad Jn is CSMT VANDEBHARAT

Aurangabad to Manmad Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn
30 Trains
Minimum Duration from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn by Train
02:50 (HH:mm)
Distance from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn By Train
113 Kms
First Train from Aurangabad
Departs at 00:20
Last Train from Aurangabad
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn
CSMT VANDEBHARAT (20705)
Slowest Train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn
J CPR SPL (07651)

All Railway Stations of Aurangabad

All Railway Stations of Manmad Jn

Aurangabad to Manmad Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn?

Ans: The first train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn is J CPR SPL and it leaves AURANGABAD at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn?

Ans: The last train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn is DEVAGIRI EXP and it departs from AURANGABAD at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn is CSMT VANDEBHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn?

Ans: There are 30 weekly trains that operate from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Aurangabad to Manmad Jn include J CPR SPL, HYB HSR EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’