logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

aurangabad to jalna trains

17 Trains Found From aurangabad to jalna

Runs on:
13:10, 23 May
01h 05m
23 May, 14:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:50, 23 May
01h 18m
23 May, 03:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12716)
Runs on:
09:45, 23 May
50 m
23 May, 10:35
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
14:05, 23 May
55 m
23 May, 15:00
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Guaranteed Seat Assistance
Get confirmed seat for the same train from other stations on your route
AWB HYB EXP (17650)
Runs on:
16:15, 23 May
45 m
23 May, 17:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:50, 23 May
50 m
23 May, 18:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:20, 23 May
53 m
23 May, 05:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:10, 23 May
48 m
23 May, 05:58
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:30, 23 May
01h 15m
23 May, 19:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 23 May
53 m
23 May, 19:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:10, 23 May
01h 20m
23 May, 20:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 23 May
53 m
23 May, 21:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:50, 23 May
53 m
23 May, 22:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNVL NED SPL (07626)
Runs on:
21:50, 23 May
53 m
23 May, 22:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:45, 23 May
01h 00m
23 May, 23:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NSL SC SPL (07518)
Runs on:
23:15, 23 May
53 m
24 May, 00:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NANDIGRAM EXP (11401)
Runs on:
23:45, 23 May
01h 03m
24 May, 00:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Aurangabad to Jalna Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Aurangabad to Jalna on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Aurangabad to Jalna. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Aurangabad and Jalna include: AWB NED EXP, CPR J FEST SPL. The first train on this route is AWB NED EXP and leaves AURANGABAD at 01:05, and the last train from Aurangabad to Jalna is NANDIGRAM EXP and leaves AURANGABAD at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 42 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Aurangabad to Jalna, covering the shortest distance of about 63 km by SNSI COA EXPRESS(17205).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Aurangabad to Jalna.

Among the trains that operate from Aurangabad to Jalna, 4 trains start from Aurangabad and 38 trains start elsewhere and pass through Aurangabad.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Aurangabad to Jalna trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Aurangabad to Jalna Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Aurangabad to Jalna travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Jalna in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Aurangabad - Jalna Routes

  • There are 42 weekly trains runs from Aurangabad to Jalna.
  • The first train from Aurangabad to Jalna is at 01:05
  • The last train from Aurangabad to Jalna is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Aurangabad to Jalna is SNSI COA EXPRESS

Aurangabad to Jalna Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Aurangabad to Jalna
42 Trains
Minimum Duration from Aurangabad to Jalna by Train
01:53 (HH:mm)
Distance from Aurangabad to Jalna By Train
63 Kms
First Train from Aurangabad
Departs at 01:05
Last Train from Aurangabad
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Aurangabad to Jalna
SNSI COA EXPRESS (17205)
Slowest Train from Aurangabad to Jalna
CPR J FEST SPL (07652)

All Railway Stations of Aurangabad

AWB
Aurangabad

All Railway Stations of Jalna

J
Jalna

Aurangabad to Jalna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Aurangabad to Jalna?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Aurangabad to Jalna.

Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Jalna?

Ans: The first train from Aurangabad to Jalna is AWB NED EXP and it leaves AURANGABAD at 01:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Jalna?

Ans: The last train from Aurangabad to Jalna is NANDIGRAM EXP and it departs from AURANGABAD at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Jalna?

Ans: The fastest train from Aurangabad to Jalna is SNSI COA EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Aurangabad to Jalna?

Ans: There are 42 weekly trains that operate from Aurangabad to Jalna.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Aurangabad to Jalna?

Ans: The trains that run from Aurangabad to Jalna include AWB NED EXP, CPR J FEST SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’