Bangalore to Hyderabad bus tickets

Bus tickets from bangalore to hyderabad on Thu, Aug 28 2014
Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration Price
Jabbar Travels
Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
11:00 AM 8:30 PM 09 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 890

J.T.S Trans
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 AM 8:00 PM 09 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 900

Saffari Bus
2x2 MultiAxle Semi Sleeper A/C
1:08 PM 7:00 AM 17 Hrs 52 mins

Rs. 900

VRL
Non AC Executive Air-Bus
8:00 PM 8:00 AM 12 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1000

VRL Travels
Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
10:45 PM 7:00 AM 08 Hrs 15 mins

Rs. 1000

National Travels
Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
11:30 AM 8:30 PM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1000

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)
Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
3:45 AM 11:15 AM 07 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1050

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)
Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
1:00 AM 8:00 AM 07 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1050

Saleem Travels
Leyland Non A/C Seater Hitech (2+2)
8:00 PM 6:15 AM 10 Hrs 15 mins

Rs. 1090

Saleem Travels
Leyland Non A/C Seater Hitech (2+2)
7:10 PM 6:00 AM 10 Hrs 50 mins

Rs. 1100

KGN Travels
Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (1+1+1)
9:00 PM 6:00 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1100

Jabbar Travels
Non A/c Seater (2+2)
6:59 PM 5:00 AM 10 Hrs 01 mins

Rs. 1110

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
12:30 PM 9:30 PM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1200

B.I.T Omer Travels
Hitech Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
7:30 PM 6:30 AM 11 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1250

VRL
Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper
8:00 PM 7:05 AM 11 Hrs 05 mins

Rs. 1260

VRL
Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper
9:00 PM 8:05 AM 11 Hrs 05 mins

Rs. 1260

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
10:00 PM 7:00 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1290

B.I.T Omer Travels
Hitech Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
9:00 PM 7:30 AM 10 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1300

B.I.T Omer Travels
Hitech Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
8:45 PM 6:30 AM 09 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 1350

S.L Travels ::Business Class::
Leyland Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
6:45 PM 4:10 AM 09 Hrs 25 mins

Rs. 1350

H.M.S (Jabbar Travels)
Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
6:55 PM 6:10 AM 11 Hrs 15 mins

Rs. 1350

S.L Travels
Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
7:30 PM 5:00 AM 09 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1350

B.I.T Omer Travels
Hitech Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
11:00 PM 7:30 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1400

S.L Travels
Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 7:00 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1400

H.M.S (Jabbar Travels)
Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
8:30 PM 5:30 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1450

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
8:30 PM 6:30 AM 10 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1490

S. R E Travels (ananth Group)
A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
6:50 PM 6:50 AM 12 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1500

Geepee Travels
Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
10:59 PM 9:15 AM 10 Hrs 16 mins

Rs. 1500

SRS Travels
A/C Seater (2+2)
9:45 PM 6:45 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1521

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
10:00 PM 7:00 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1590

Geepee Travels
Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
10:20 PM 9:00 AM 10 Hrs 40 mins

Rs. 1680

Saffari Bus
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:30 PM 7:00 AM 07 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1700

Aeon Connect
Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
11:30 PM 7:30 AM 08 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1700

SRS Travels
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
9:30 PM 6:00 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1784

SRS Travels
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 7:00 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1784

VRL
A/C- Sleeper - (1 x 1)
8:15 PM 6:00 AM 09 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 1785

VRL Travels
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
10:30 PM 6:00 AM 07 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1785

Saajan Travels
Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
8:05 PM 6:10 AM 10 Hrs 05 mins

Rs. 1799

SLV Travels(Akbar)
Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
10:15 PM 8:00 AM 09 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 1799

NTA Express(Akbar)
Non A/C Seater (2+2)
9:30 PM 7:00 AM 09 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1800

J.T TOURS & TRAVELS
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 7:00 AM 08 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1850

Deccan Travels
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 6:30 AM 07 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1899

Deccan Travels
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 6:00 AM 07 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1899

Saajan Travels
Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
9:35 PM 6:00 AM 08 Hrs 25 mins

Rs. 1899

Geepee Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:05 PM 6:45 AM 08 Hrs 40 mins

Rs. 1950

Bharathi Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
9:00 PM 5:30 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1950

Sharma Transports
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
11:00 PM 6:45 AM 07 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 1970

New Dhanunjaya Travels
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
10:00 PM 6:30 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1970

Sharma Transports
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
9:30 PM 6:00 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1970

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 6:00 AM 07 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1990

Jabbar Travels
Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
8:00 PM 6:00 AM 10 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1990

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 6:30 AM 07 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1990

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 7:00 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1990

Jabbar Travels
Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 6:30 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 1999

HMS Travels
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 6:00 AM 07 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1999

J.T.S Trans
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
9:30 PM 6:15 AM 08 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 1999

Varsha Travels
Luxura A/C Sleeper Executive Luxury (1+1)
10:30 PM 6:30 AM 08 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 1999

Harshitha Travels(Bharathi)
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
7:00 PM 6:15 AM 11 Hrs 15 mins

Rs. 1999

National Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:15 PM 6:00 AM 07 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 1999

Bharathi Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:45 PM 5:30 AM 06 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 1999

J.T TOURS & TRAVELS
Leyland A/C Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
9:00 PM 6:00 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2000

Kaveri Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
8:00 PM 6:00 AM 10 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2000

Praveen Travels
Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2x2)
11:30 PM 7:30 AM 08 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2000

Praveen Travels
Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)
11:30 PM 7:30 AM 08 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2000

National Travels
Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi-sleeper (2+2)
8:45 PM 5:45 AM 09 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2000

SRS Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 6:00 AM 07 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 2098

SLV Travels(Dhanunjaya)
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
9:10 PM 6:30 AM 09 Hrs 20 mins

Rs. 2199

HMS (JABBAR TRAVELS)
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
9:30 PM 5:30 AM 08 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2200

NTA Express
Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
8:00 PM 7:00 AM 11 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2200

KGN Travels
Leyland A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:20 PM 7:30 AM 09 Hrs 10 mins

Rs. 2220

KGN Travels
Leyland A/C Sleeper (2+1)
8:45 PM 7:30 AM 10 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 2250

Deccan Travels (Luxura Sleeper)
Luxura A/C Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
10:00 PM 6:30 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 2399

Geepee Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:40 PM 7:35 AM 07 Hrs 55 mins

Rs. 2400

Neelu Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 6:30 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 2400

SRS Travels
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
9:45 PM 6:15 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 2413

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
Multi Axle A/C Sleeper (1+1)
10:30 PM 7:00 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 2490

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
10:00 PM 7:30 AM 09 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 2490

SVR TOURS & TRAVELS(APPLE I BUS TRAVELS)
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
10:30 PM 7:00 AM 08 Hrs 30 mins

Rs. 2490

Omer Travels
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
8:00 PM 7:00 AM 11 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2500

Transit Bus
1x1, Sleeper, AC, LED
8:15 PM 7:15 AM 11 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2500

J.T.TOURS & TRAVLES
Leyland A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:50 PM 6:30 AM 07 Hrs 40 mins

Rs. 2500

New Dhanunjaya Travels
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Sleeper Multi Axle (2+1)
10:15 PM 6:00 AM 07 Hrs 45 mins

Rs. 2500

Omer Travels
Hitech A/C Sleeper (1+1)
8:00 PM 6:00 AM 10 Hrs 00 mins

Rs. 2500

SLV Travels(Dhanunjaya)
Volvo A/C Sleeper Multi Axle (2+1)
9:40 PM 7:00 AM 09 Hrs 20 mins

Rs. 3499

We provide you the best bus ticket booking service from Bangalore to Hyderabad. The journey from Bangalore to Hyderabad via bus is about 570 kms and it takes 8 hours to reach. Paytm.com provides bus tickets from all major bus operators on this route. We have the most updated Bangalore to Hyderabad bus schedule on our online bus ticket booking page. We also provide you tickets on all other routes from Bangalore .